Case studies
Real results from real catalogs.
How retail, automotive, betting and home brands put their ad budget behind the products that earn, and made those products look the part.
+127%ROAS, Note Cosmetics
+110%conversion rate, Borusan Next
+25%CTR, Karaca
Filter by goal
6 customer stories

Beauty and cosmetics
How Note Cosmetics increased ROAS by 127% while spending 10% less
+127%ROAS
−10%ad spend

Automotive
How Borusan Next drove a 110% increase in conversion rate on Meta with Feedance Creative Suite
+110%conversion rate
−41%CPA

Legal betting, Turkey
How Bilyoner ran catalog ads for the first time and lifted ROAS by 49%
+49%ROAS
−36%app download cost
−21%registration cost

Home and kitchen
How Karaca produced 10,000 branded Black Friday creatives in 2 hours and lifted CTR 25%
+25%CTR
+15%conversion rate
10,000banners in 2 hours

Kids and baby apparel
How Civil lifted ROAS 36% by making every campaign creative in time for the campaign
+36%ROAS

Furniture and home
How Vivense lifted ROAS 32% by not advertising products it couldn’t sell
+32%ROAS


127%increase in ROAS
“In the intensely competitive digital cosmetics market, our standard catalog ads were failing to capture the quality and dynamism of the Note Cosmetics brand. Feedance allowed us to instantly add key purchasing triggers, like price and campaign details, directly onto our visuals. This enabled us to create branded, 'scroll-stopping' creatives that truly resonated with our customers. The positive impact on our metrics was immediate and very impressive. We are extremely pleased with the results.”








